Does the mother always get Child Custody in Indiana?

Posted By : admin
Category : Divorce/Family Law
07 - Mar - 2016

In Indiana, the mother of children is not always awarded primary physical custody of any children during a divorce proceeding.  The legal standard that an Indiana Court will use to determine